Latino's Discount Tires LLC
Tire Shops in Dallas, Texas
4.3 (800)
| Category | Tire Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 9830 Ferguson Rd, Dallas, TX 75228 |
| Street | Ferguson Road |
| Area | Dallas, Texas |
| Phone | (214) 321-1366 |
| Google rating | 4.3 (800) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7 amβ10 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 amβ10 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 amβ10 pm |
| Thursday | 7 amβ10 pm |
| Friday | 7 amβ10 pm |
| Saturday | 7 amβ10 pm |
| Sunday | 7 amβ10 pm |
About Latino's Discount Tires LLC
Latino's Discount Tires LLC is one of the tire shops listed in Dallas, Texas. The business is registered at 9830 Ferguson Rd, Dallas, TX 75228; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. On most of those days it is open 7 amβ10 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (214) 321-1366. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
Customers rate it 4.3 out of 5 on Google across 800 reviews.
How Latino's Discount Tires LLC compares with other tire shops in Dallas
- It shares Ferguson Road with one other listed business.
- Nearest other tire shops: WHOLESALE TIRE PRICING TO THE PUBLIC (1.6 mi), UTU Wholesale Tires (2.8 mi), One Nation Kustomz (3.4 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Tye's Notary a month ago
Absolutely so grateful ππ½ they were open on a Sunday. My air pressure light came on out of nowhere and I was able to quickly pull in and they checked all four tires and put air. The technician was extremely nice and helpful.
Pamela Brown 4 months ago
Took care of a nail in tire. They are open on Sunday too . Its perfect they have a crew of guys. Fast service. Like a indy team .very impressive. Will be going back if I ever need help again
Michael Gill 4 months ago
Father-in-law took his daughter's car up to get an allignment when I was at work last year and got a great price ($80). Same car, a year later and the allignment guy tried to overcharge me $120 for an allignment. I said I'm going to make a call. Came back 5 min later and he said no can do until tomorrow. Watch out, they make their own price according to customer thinking we can't go anywhere else. I was going to get two front tires with the allignment. I usually come here but, poor service time after time while the workers hustle their own price, forced me to look elsewhere. I found a great place off Centerville across of qt. They are fair; even if you don't speak Spanish.
E Manning 5 months ago
We just left this tire shop and these have to be the most rude and prejudice people I have ever met we sat waiting about 15 mins and 2 Latino women pulled up after us and they went straight to their cars donβt come here at all and waste your money if youβre African American especially this man right here
Andhe Rose 8 months ago
Mike, is the person I spoke to in the morning about getting my tire serviced. They did a great job. These workers are dedicated to helping their customers and giving the best service. I literally drove from Grand Prairie to East Dallas just to get service done here. Honest business deserves recognition and more than 5Stars. Thanks again, Cindy
Frequently asked questions
Where is Latino's Discount Tires LLC located?
Latino's Discount Tires LLC is at 9830 Ferguson Rd, Dallas, TX 75228, in Dallas, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Latino's Discount Tires LLC?
Latino's Discount Tires LLC is listed as a tire shop.
What are the hours of Latino's Discount Tires LLC?
Published hours are Monday: 7 amβ10 pm; Tuesday: 7 amβ10 pm; Wednesday: 7 amβ10 pm; Thursday: 7 amβ10 pm; Friday: 7 amβ10 pm; Saturday: 7 amβ10 pm; Sunday: 7 amβ10 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Latino's Discount Tires LLC open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 7 amβ10 pm.
What is the phone number of Latino's Discount Tires LLC?
You can call Latino's Discount Tires LLC at (214) 321-1366.
How is Latino's Discount Tires LLC rated on Google?
Latino's Discount Tires LLC has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 800 reviews.
Are there other tire shops near Latino's Discount Tires LLC?
Yes. Dallas also has One Nation Kustomz, Mavis Tires & Brakes, 3 Way Tires & Wheels among others; see the full list of tire shops in Dallas at the bottom of this page.
More tire shops in Dallas
All tire shops in Dallas βOne Nation Kustomz
Tire Shops Β· Dallas, Texas
Mavis Tires & Brakes
Tire Shops Β· Dallas, Texas
3 Way Tires & Wheels
Tire Shops Β· Dallas, Texas
Bleck Tire Shop
Tire Shops Β· Dallas, Texas
Affordable budget tires
Tire Shops Β· Dallas, Texas
Bleck Tires Mobile Service
Tire Shops Β· Dallas, Texas